CHANTICLEER AUCTIONS
and Web Design®
Media Choices
Media Lot http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=150219905103
Finally, to order return to eBay auction page  > >
First, check off  your choices,         (from entire lot, to multiple, or single copies)
Second,        please type in your email address here,
Third,       please click here to submit your choices and email address,
Google
While you're in the neighborhood,  Please drop in on  our site >>
                OR ...
<< Visit our other sales >>

Free counters provided by Andale.
Amazon.com
eBay Registered Trading Assistant:
We can Sell your items or Design your own auction pages.

eBay Trading Assistant
My items on eBay
ART
AUDIO / VIDEO
Beauty of America in Great American Art (Art, USA)    Hardback/dust jacket w/
shelf wear, dedication, VG>Exc
Guide to Rubens House
(Art, Belgium)
Brochure, New
Under All is the Land(Photography/real estate)
Hardback/ dust jacket, ©1972, dedication, VG > Exc.
Beauty of America
Under All is the Land
Anthony Adverse soundtrack
(cassette)
Mint condition  RARE!
Gone With the Wind
(VHS film)
(Deluxe edition, 2 VHS box set)  Mint
BUSINESS & LABOR
Beardstown Ladies
Stitch-in-Time Guide
(Finance)
Hardback/dust jacket, New
Business World
(Corporate culture)
Paperback, New
Toil & Trouble:
History of  the American Worker
(Labor history)
Hardback/ dust jacket, Exc
The American Worker, ©1976 ed.(Labor history)
Hardback/no dust jacket, VG
(slight shelf wear, foxing)
COOKING
12-Hour Slow Cooker Recipes
(Cooking)
Paperback, comb-bound, New
Best of Bon Apetit
(Gourmet cooking)
Hardback/dust jacket
w/ slight shelf wear, Exc.
In the Kitchen with Rosie
(Cooking)
Hardback/ dust jacket, New
Music from Amadeus Mozart (CD)
Mint. London Philharmonic Orchestra
(NOT the movie soundtrack)
This fixed-price sale is "different" from most on eBay.   Here, you can buy one single item,  or mixed multiple items,  or the entire lot of one or more categories, or the complete library of 44 books, audios, and film. The price of each item  is $2.50 (except for the Mayo Clinic Family Health Book, and Horloges Anciennes, both of which are $5.00).   For this sale, we have added the "Best Offer" option if you want 6 or more items.  And if you buy the complete library of 44 items or three or more category lots, you earn FREE SHIPPING
1. Simply check off your choices in the boxes below-- by each category, book, audio or film item;
2. Fill in your eMail address at bottom of this page;
3. Click "Submit"  (this notifies me directly which items you are buying). Finally;
4.  Return to the eBay auction site to order. (Example: for five items, choose 5x $2.50
   or for multiples of six or above, pay the number x $2.50 or place your Best Offer.)
Please click on these images to see the full-scale scans.
Savor Colorado: Mountains & West Slope(Cooking)
Mint New Paperback
Savor Denver: & Front Range
(Cooking)
Mint New Paperback
Treasury of Cookies & Brownies
(Cooking)
Mint New Boardback
FICTION
Blood & Bone
(Mystery)
Mint New Paperback
What's Eating Gilbert Grape(Fiction)
Mint New Paperback
HEALTH
Family Health Book, Mayo Clinic(Health reference)
Hardback/dust jacket, Mint
NOTE: This book costs $6.50
Women: How to Understand Your Symptoms   
(Women’s health)
VG Paperback.  some shelf wear
POLITICAL
The Commandos
(Military/Special Forces)
Hardback/dust jacket, Mint
Tales of the Foreign Service
(Government / Foreign Service)
Paperback, Exc > Mint
Terrorism & Democracy
(Counter-terrorism strategy)
Hardback/ dust jacket, New
Zero Hour: Sudan  (IN ARABIC)
(Sudan civil war)
Paperback, dedication, Mint
Catherine the Great
(Russian history)
Repaired dustjacket.  Covers, text excellent.
QUILTING / CRAFTS
The Applique Quilt
(Quilting)
Mint New Paperback
Making Rugs for Pleasure & Profit(Rug Hooking)
Hardback/ dust jacket, New
School House Quilts
(Quilting)
Mint New Paperback
PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT
The Game of Words
(Puzzles, wordgames)
Hardback/ dust jacket, New
  Letters for All Occasions
(Business English)
Paperback, vintage ©1952, G>VG
Victoria Dear Grandmother(Inspiration)
Mint New, Cased Boardback
Power for Living
(Religion)
Paperback, New
Twelve Golden Threads(Inspiration)
Mint New Paperback
  Book of Inside Information(Reference)
Hardback/no dust jacket, New
TECHNICAL
Horloges Anciennes (IN FRENCH)(Antique clocks)
Hardback/ dust jacket, New. RARE!
MAGNAVOX™ (CCR132) TV/VCR combo  (Owner's Manual)Brochure G>VG
FISHER™ (PCD-5) CD player
(Operating Manual)
Brochure VG
Clock Repair First Reader (Textbook)
New Paperback
Clocks Antiques Checklist
(Clock ID & valuation)
Hardback w/ dust jacket, New/Mint
Clock Repair Primer (Textbook)
New Paperback
TRAVEL
History of Acadia:
Story behind the Scenery (Travel)
Paperback booklet, VG
Rand-McNally Cosmopolitan World Atlas(Travel)   Vintage ©1972, hardback/
/no dust jacket, G>VG
America's Wonderful Little Inns (Travel)
Paperback,VG (ex-library)
Romantic Weekend Getaways(Travel, mid-Atlantic)
Hardback/no dust jacket, , ©1972
Under All is the Land
Beauty of America in Great American Art 
AUDIO/VISUAL lot - 3 items
ART Lot - 3 books
Anthony Adverse soundtrack
Business World
Beardstown Ladies
Gone With the Wind
Business / Labor Lot - 4 books
COOKBOOK Lot - 6 books
FICTION Lot - 2 books
HEALTH Lot - 2 books
POLITICAL Lot - 5 books
QUILTING / CRAFTS Lot - 3 books
TECHNICAL Lot - 6 books
TRAVEL Lot - 4 books
Music from Amadeus Mozart
Toil & Trouble:
The American Worker
PERSONAL Lot - 6 books
COMPLETE LIBRARY - 44 items
Best of Bon Apetit
In the Kitchen with Rosie
12-Hour Slow Cooker Recipes
Savor Colorado:
Savor Denver
Treasury of Cookies & Brownies
Blood & Bone
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
Family Health Book, Mayo Clinic
Women: How to Understand Your Symptoms
The Commandos
Tales of the Foreign Service
Terrorism & Democracy
Zero Hour: Sudan (IN ARABIC)
Catherine the Great
The Applique Quilt
Making Rugs for Pleasure & Profit
School House Quilts
The Game of Words
  Letters for All Occasions
Power for Living
Twelve Golden Threads
Victoria Dear Grandmother
Book of Inside Information
Horloges Anciennes
MAGNAVOX™ (CCR132) Owner's Manual
FISHER™ (PCD-5) Operating Manual
Clock Repair First Reader
Clocks Antiques Checklist
Clock Repair Primer
History of Acadia:
Rand-McNally World Atlas
America's Wonderful Little Inns
Romantic Weekend Getaways
Guide to Rubens House